NELC_featured

2011 North East Legacy Championship Top-8 Decklists

Decklists for the 2011 NELC Series CHAMPIONSHIP

Champion: Dan Rae

2 Spell Snare
4 Stoneforge Mystic
3 Mental Misstep
4 Swords to Plowshares
3 Knight of the Reliquary
2 Qasali Pridemage
4 Noble Heirarch
4 Brainstorm
3 Squadron Hawk
3 Daze
3 Tarmogoyf
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
1 Batterskull
1 Sword of Fire and Ice

4 Misty Rainforest
4 Flooded Strand
1 Savannah
2 Tropical Island
2 Tundra
1 Forest
1 Plains
2 Island
3 Wasteland
1 Maze of Ith

SB:
3 Spell Pierce
2 Thrun, the Last Troll
2 Submerge
2 Llawan, Cephalid Empress
3 Krosan Grip
2 Phyrexian Revoker
1 Tormod’s Crypt

2nd Place: Will Eldredge

4 Tarmogoyf
4 Natural Order
4 Noble Heirarch
4 Brainstorm
4 Force of Will
4 Lightning Bolt
3 Daze
3 Mental Misstep
3 Vendilion Clique
2 Ponder
2 Fire/Ice
1 Progenitus
3 Green Sun’s Zenith

4 Wooded Foothills
4 Misty Rainforest
1 Scalding Tarn
3 Tropical Island
3 Volcanic Island
1 Taiga
1 Island
1 Forest
1 Dryad Arbor

SB:
3 Spell Pierce
3 Red Elemental Blast
3 Tormod’s Crypt
2 Ancient Grudge
2 Grim Lavamancer
1 Trygon Predator
1 Terastadon

3rd Place: Damon Whitby

4 Golgari Grave Troll
4 Stinkweed Imp
3 Golgari Thug
1 Darkblast
4 Narcomoeba
4 Putrid Imp
3 Ichorid
2 Tireless Tribe
1 Sun Titan
1 Terrastadon
4 Breakthrough
4 Cabal Therapy
4 Bridge from Below
2 Deep Analysis
2 Dread Return
1 Careful Study
4 Lion’s Eye Diamond
4 Gemstone Mine
4 City of Brass
4 Cephalid Coliseum
SB:
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
2 Darkblast
1 Flame Kin Zealot
1 Undiscovered Paradise
4 Ancient Grudge
3 Wispmare
1 Ray of Revelation
1 Ichorid
1 Dread Return
4th Place: Geoff Smelski
2 Force of WIll
3 Daze
4 Mental Misstep
4 Lightning Bolt
2 Chain Lightning
4 Brainstorm
2 Ponder
4 Green Sun’s Zenith
4 Tarmogoyf
4 Noble Heirarch
3 Vendilion Clique
4 Natural Order
1 Progenitus
1 Dryad Arbor
4 Tropical Island
3 Volcanic Island
1 Forest
4 Misty Rainforest
4 Wooded Foothills
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Taiga
SB:
4 Mind Harness
3 Blue Elemental Blast
3 Counterspell
1 Force of will
4 Red Elemental Blast
5th Place: David Price

4Windswept Heath
3 Wooded Foothills
3 Arid Mesa
3 Plateau
2 Taiga
1 Savannah
4 Horizon Canopy
1 Forest
1 Plains
1 Mountain
4 Steppe Lynx
4 Grim Lavamancer
4 Wild Nacatl
4 Path to Exile
4 Lightning Bolt
3 Chain Lightning
4 Tarmogoyf
4 Qasali Pridemage
1 Sylvan Library
2 Umezawa’s Jitte
3 Knight of the Reliquary
SB:
2 Krosan Grip
4 Blood Moon
1 Umezawa’s Jitte
3 Thrun, the Last Troll
2 Swords to Plowshares
3 Ancient Grudge
6th Place: Jon Barber

4 Brainstorm
4 Force of Will
3 Daze
4 Mental Misstep
4 Entomb
4 Careful Study
2 Hapless Researcher
4 Reanimate
4 Exhume
3 Animate Dead
3 Jin-Gitaxias, Core Augur
1 Iona, Shield of Emeria
1 Blazing Archon
1 Inkwell Leviathan
1 Sphinx of the Steel Wind
4 Underground Sea
3 Darkslick Shores
2 Swamp
2 Island
4 Polluted Delta
1 Scalding Tarn
1 Verdant Catacombs
SB:
1 Terastodon
1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite
1 Empyrial Archangel
3 Pithing Needle
2 Null Rod
3 Spell Pierce
3 Echoing Truth
1 Misdirection
7th Place: Will Fisher

2 Trygon Predator
4 Tarmogoyf
4 Force of Will
4 Noble hierarch
4 Bloodbraid Elf
3 Vendilion Clique
3 Fire/Ice
2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor
3 Lightning Bolt
2 Sylvan Library
4 Ancestral Vision
4 Brainstorm
3 Wasteland
1 Island
1 Mountain
1 Forest
2 Tropical Island
1 Taiga
2 Volcanic Island
2 Wooded Foothills
4 Scalding Tarn
4 Misty Rainforest
SB:
4 Spell Pierce
2 Grim Lavamancer
3 Surgical Extraction
3 Ancient Grudge
3 Submerge

8th Place: Bryant Cook

4 Gemstone Mine
2 City of Brass
2 Scalding Tarn
2 Underground Sea
1 Volcanic Island
1 Polluted Delta
1 Bloodstained Mire
4 Dark Ritual
4 Rite of Flame
4 Lion’s Eye Diamond
4 Lotus Petal
4 Chrome Mox
4 Burning Wish
4 Infernal Tutor
4 Brainstorm
4 Ponder
3 Orim’s Chant
3 Duress
2 Xandid Swarm
1 Ad Nauseam
1 Tendrils of Agony
1 Empty the Warrens
SB:
2 Pyroblast
2 Xandid Swarm
2 Echoing Truth
1 Diminishing Returns
1 Ill-Gotten Gains
1 Empty the Warrens
1 Tendrils of Agony
1 Grapeshot
1 Duress
1 Wipeaway
1 Shattering Spree
1 Meltdown

Leave a Comment...